DiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporamaDiaporama
Home
Home   >   About us   >   Organisation   >   Scientifical Council

Scientifical Council

ROLE

The Council Restreint prepares the deliberations of the Doctoral School Council and is in charge of scientific expertise on :

  • Projects of the doctoral school
  • Training programs
  • PhD projects
  • Definition of the rules of PhD recruitments
  • Rules of the graduate contracts contest

COMPOSITION

  • Head of the doctoral school
  • 30 representatives of research units appointed by the Research Units
  • 5 representatives of the PhD students elected by the PhD General Assembly of the PhD students
  • 2 representatives of the Conseil Pédagogique
  • 2 heads of Masters "Sciences du vivant" and "Science du médicament" (Strasbourg University)

BOARD

Directrice de l'ED
SCHUSTER Catherine, UMR 1110 Interactions virus-hôte et maladies hépatiques

Représentants des groupes de Recherche :

MEMBRES TITULAIRES MEMBRES SUPPLÉANTS
CASSEL Jean-Christophe, UMR 7364 Laboratoire de Neurosciences Cognitives et Adaptatives (LNCA) BEFORT Katia, UMR 7364 Laboratoire de Neurosciences Cognitives et Adaptatives (LNCA)
VIGNERON Marc, UMR 7242 Biotechnologie et signalisation cellulaire GRUTTER Thomas, UMR 7199 Laboratoire de Conception et d’Application de Molécules Bioactives

HERAULT Yann, UMR 7104 Institut de Génétique et de Biologie Moléculaire et Cellulaire (IGBMC)

REINA Bernardo, UMR 7104 Institut de Génétique et de Biologie Moléculaire et Cellulaire (IGBMC)

DOLLÉ Pascal, UMR 7104 Institut de Génétique et de Biologie Moléculaire et Cellulaire (IGBMC) JARRIAULT Sophie, UMR 7104 Institut de Génétique et de Biologie Moléculaire et Cellulaire (IGBMC)
ROMIER Christophe, UMR 7104 Institut de Génétique et de Biologie Moléculaire et Cellulaire (IGBMC) TOMASETTO Catherine-Laure, UMR 7104 Institut de Génétique et de Biologie Moléculaire et Cellulaire (IGBMC)
LEHMANN Maxime, UMR 7021 Laboratoire de Bioimagerie et Pathologies MOUSLI Marc, UMR 7021 Laboratoire de Bioimagerie et Pathologies
GAGLIARDI Dominique, UPR 2357 Institut de Biologie Moléculaire des Plantes (IBMP) PFEFFER Sébastien, UPR 9002 Architecture et réactivité de l'ARN
MEIGNIN Carine, UPR 9022 M3i Modèle Insectes d’Immunité Innée MONNEAUX Fanny, UPR 3572 Immunologie, Immunopathologie et Chimie Thérapeutique (ICT)
SCHACHERER Joseph, UMR 7156, Génétique Moléculaire, Genomique, Microbiologie (GMGM) DUCHÊNE Eric, UMR 1131- Métabolisme Secondaire de la Vigne (INRA)
JESSEL Nadia, UMR 1260 Nano Regenerative Medicine (NRM) BOUZAKRI Karim, Centre Européen d'Étude du Diabète (CEED)
 FAVRET Fabrice, Equipe d'accueil EA 3072 - "Mitochondrie, Stress Oxydant et Protection Musculaire (MSP). GUENOT Dominique, UMR_S 1113 Interface de Recherche Fondamentale et Appliquée en Cancérologie
STRASSEL Catherine, UMR_S 1255 Établissement Français du Sang (EFS) GEORGEL Philippe, UMR_S 1109 Immunorhumatologie Moléculaire (IRM)
MASSEMIN Sylvie, IPHC - DEPE Département d'Ecologie, Physiologie, Ethologie ROBIN Jean-Patrice, IPHC - DEPE Département d'Ecologie, Physiologie, Ethologie
HICKS David, UPR 3212 Institut des Neurosciences Cellulaires et Intégratives (INCI) DUPUIS Luc, UMR S 1118 - Mécanismes Centraux et Périphériques de la Neurodégénérescence
YALCIN Ipek,  UPR 3212 Institut des Neurosciences Cellulaires et Intégratives (INCI) GIERSCH Anne, UMR_S1114 - Neuropsychologie cognitive et physiopathologie de la schizophrénie


Responsables Masters :

FOURNEL Sylvie, Master Mention Vie et Santé
PONS Françoise, Master Mention Sciences du Médicament

Représentants élus des doctorants
Guillaume GROB, UMR 7156 Génétique Moléculaire et Génomique Microbiologie (GMGM)
Clémence GIERE,  UPR 3212 Institut des Neurosciences Cellulaires et Intégratives (INCI)
Marina PIERREVELCIN, UMR 7213 Laboratoire de Biophotonique et Pharmacologie
Giulia LAFOND-BRINA, UMR_S1114 - Neuropsychologie cognitive et physiopathologie de la schizophrénie
Orian GILMER, UPR 9002 Architecture et réactivité de l'ARN

Représentant du Conseil Pédagogique
GROS Frédéric, UMR_S 1109 Immunorhumatologie Moléculaire (IRM)

Réunion du 29.11.2018

Compte-rendu du 15 février 2018

Compte-rendu du 1er février 2018

Compte-rendu du 17 mars 2016

Compte-rendu du 21 janvier 2016

Compte-rendu du 19 mars 2015

Compte-rendu du 15 janvier 2015

Compte-rendu du 23 septembre 2014